Memory Regions: Difference between revisions
From NerdConsole
Jump to navigationJump to search
NerdOfEpic (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
NerdOfEpic (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 332: | Line 332: | ||
| title='High ROM' class='high_rom' | FE | | title='High ROM' class='high_rom' | FE | ||
| title='High ROM' class='high_rom' | FF | | title='High ROM' class='high_rom' | FF | ||
|} | |||
''' Key ''' | |||
{| class='wikitable' | |||
! Color !! Address !! Description | |||
|- | |||
| class='zero_page' | | |||
| $0000 - $00FF || [[Memory Region - CPU Zero Page|Zero Page]] | |||
|- | |||
| class='stack_page' | | |||
| $0100 - $01FF || [[Memory Region - CPU Stack Page|Stack Page]] | |||
|- | |||
| class='control_page' | | |||
| $0200 - $02FF || [[Memory Region - CPU Control Page|Control Page]] | |||
|- | |||
| class='main_ram' | | |||
| $0300 - $3FFF || [[Memory Region - CPU Main RAM|Main RAM]] | |||
|- | |||
| class='extended_ram' | | |||
| $4000 - $7FFF || [[Memory Region - CPU Extended RAM|Extended RAM]] | |||
|- | |||
| class='low_rom' | | |||
| $8000 - $BFFF || [[Memory Region - CPU Low ROM|Low ROM]] | |||
|- | |||
| class='high_rom' | | |||
| $C000 - $FFFF || [[Memory Region - CPU High ROM|High ROM]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 340: | Line 366: | ||
| rowspan='8' | Main RAM | | rowspan='8' | Main RAM | ||
| align='center' | $0000 | | align='center' | $0000 | ||
| title='Inaccessible' class='inaccessible' | 00 | | title='Zero Page (Inaccessible)' class='inaccessible' | 00 | ||
| title='Inaccessible' class='inaccessible' | 01 | | title='Stack Page (Inaccessible)' class='inaccessible' | 01 | ||
| title='Control Page' class='control_page' | 02 | | title='Control Page' class='control_page' | 02 | ||
| title='Reserved' class='reserved' | 03 | | title='Reserved' class='reserved' | 03 | ||
| Line 506: | Line 532: | ||
| rowspan='8' | Low ROM | | rowspan='8' | Low ROM | ||
| align='center' | $8000 | | align='center' | $8000 | ||
| title='Low ROM (Inaccessible)' class=' | | title='Low ROM (Inaccessible)' class='inaccessible' | 80 | ||
| title='Low ROM (Inaccessible)' class=' | | title='Low ROM (Inaccessible)' class='inaccessible' | 81 | ||
| title='Low ROM (Inaccessible)' class=' | | title='Low ROM (Inaccessible)' class='inaccessible' | 82 | ||
| title='Low ROM (Inaccessible)' class=' | | title='Low ROM (Inaccessible)' class='inaccessible' | 83 | ||
| title='Low ROM (Inaccessible)' class=' | | title='Low ROM (Inaccessible)' class='inaccessible' | 84 | ||
| title='Low ROM (Inaccessible)' class=' | | title='Low ROM (Inaccessible)' class='inaccessible' | 85 | ||
| title='Low ROM (Inaccessible)' class=' | | title='Low ROM (Inaccessible)' class='inaccessible' | 86 | ||
| title='Low ROM (Inaccessible)' class=' | | title='Low ROM (Inaccessible)' class='inaccessible' | 87 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align='center' | $8800 | | align='center' | $8800 | ||
| title='Low ROM (Inaccessible)' class=' | | title='Low ROM (Inaccessible)' class='inaccessible' | 88 | ||
| title='Low ROM (Inaccessible)' class=' | | title='Low ROM (Inaccessible)' class='inaccessible' | 89 | ||
| title='Low ROM (Inaccessible)' class=' | | title='Low ROM (Inaccessible)' class='inaccessible' | 8A | ||
| title='Low ROM (Inaccessible)' class=' | | title='Low ROM (Inaccessible)' class='inaccessible' | 8B | ||
| title='Low ROM (Inaccessible)' class=' | | title='Low ROM (Inaccessible)' class='inaccessible' | 8C | ||
| title='Low ROM (Inaccessible)' class=' | | title='Low ROM (Inaccessible)' class='inaccessible' | 8D | ||
| title='Low ROM (Inaccessible)' class=' | | title='Low ROM (Inaccessible)' class='inaccessible' | 8E | ||
| title='Low ROM (Inaccessible)' class=' | | title='Low ROM (Inaccessible)' class='inaccessible' | 8F | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align='center' | $9000 | | align='center' | $9000 | ||
| title='Low ROM (Inaccessible)' class=' | | title='Low ROM (Inaccessible)' class='inaccessible' | 90 | ||
| title='Low ROM (Inaccessible)' class=' | | title='Low ROM (Inaccessible)' class='inaccessible' | 91 | ||
| title='Low ROM (Inaccessible)' class=' | | title='Low ROM (Inaccessible)' class='inaccessible' | 92 | ||
| title='Low ROM (Inaccessible)' class=' | | title='Low ROM (Inaccessible)' class='inaccessible' | 93 | ||
| title='Low ROM (Inaccessible)' class=' | | title='Low ROM (Inaccessible)' class='inaccessible' | 94 | ||
| title='Low ROM (Inaccessible)' class=' | | title='Low ROM (Inaccessible)' class='inaccessible' | 95 | ||
| title='Low ROM (Inaccessible)' class=' | | title='Low ROM (Inaccessible)' class='inaccessible' | 96 | ||
| title='Low ROM (Inaccessible)' class=' | | title='Low ROM (Inaccessible)' class='inaccessible' | 97 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align='center' | $9800 | | align='center' | $9800 | ||
| title='Low ROM (Inaccessible)' class=' | | title='Low ROM (Inaccessible)' class='inaccessible' | 98 | ||
| title='Low ROM (Inaccessible)' class=' | | title='Low ROM (Inaccessible)' class='inaccessible' | 99 | ||
| title='Low ROM (Inaccessible)' class=' | | title='Low ROM (Inaccessible)' class='inaccessible' | 9A | ||
| title='Low ROM (Inaccessible)' class=' | | title='Low ROM (Inaccessible)' class='inaccessible' | 9B | ||
| title='Low ROM (Inaccessible)' class=' | | title='Low ROM (Inaccessible)' class='inaccessible' | 9C | ||
| title='Low ROM (Inaccessible)' class=' | | title='Low ROM (Inaccessible)' class='inaccessible' | 9D | ||
| title='Low ROM (Inaccessible)' class=' | | title='Low ROM (Inaccessible)' class='inaccessible' | 9E | ||
| title='Low ROM (Inaccessible)' class=' | | title='Low ROM (Inaccessible)' class='inaccessible' | 9F | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align='center' | $A000 | | align='center' | $A000 | ||
| title='Low ROM (Inaccessible)' class=' | | title='Low ROM (Inaccessible)' class='inaccessible' | A0 | ||
| title='Low ROM (Inaccessible)' class=' | | title='Low ROM (Inaccessible)' class='inaccessible' | A1 | ||
| title='Low ROM (Inaccessible)' class=' | | title='Low ROM (Inaccessible)' class='inaccessible' | A2 | ||
| title='Low ROM (Inaccessible)' class=' | | title='Low ROM (Inaccessible)' class='inaccessible' | A3 | ||
| title='Low ROM (Inaccessible)' class=' | | title='Low ROM (Inaccessible)' class='inaccessible' | A4 | ||
| title='Low ROM (Inaccessible)' class=' | | title='Low ROM (Inaccessible)' class='inaccessible' | A5 | ||
| title='Low ROM (Inaccessible)' class=' | | title='Low ROM (Inaccessible)' class='inaccessible' | A6 | ||
| title='Low ROM (Inaccessible)' class=' | | title='Low ROM (Inaccessible)' class='inaccessible' | A7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align='center' | $A800 | | align='center' | $A800 | ||
| title='Low ROM (Inaccessible)' class=' | | title='Low ROM (Inaccessible)' class='inaccessible' | A8 | ||
| title='Low ROM (Inaccessible)' class=' | | title='Low ROM (Inaccessible)' class='inaccessible' | A9 | ||
| title='Low ROM (Inaccessible)' class=' | | title='Low ROM (Inaccessible)' class='inaccessible' | AA | ||
| title='Low ROM (Inaccessible)' class=' | | title='Low ROM (Inaccessible)' class='inaccessible' | AB | ||
| title='Low ROM (Inaccessible)' class=' | | title='Low ROM (Inaccessible)' class='inaccessible' | AC | ||
| title='Low ROM (Inaccessible)' class=' | | title='Low ROM (Inaccessible)' class='inaccessible' | AD | ||
| title='Low ROM (Inaccessible)' class=' | | title='Low ROM (Inaccessible)' class='inaccessible' | AE | ||
| title='Low ROM (Inaccessible)' class=' | | title='Low ROM (Inaccessible)' class='inaccessible' | AF | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align='center' | $B000 | | align='center' | $B000 | ||
| title='Low ROM (Inaccessible)' class=' | | title='Low ROM (Inaccessible)' class='inaccessible' | B0 | ||
| title='Low ROM (Inaccessible)' class=' | | title='Low ROM (Inaccessible)' class='inaccessible' | B1 | ||
| title='Low ROM (Inaccessible)' class=' | | title='Low ROM (Inaccessible)' class='inaccessible' | B2 | ||
| title='Low ROM (Inaccessible)' class=' | | title='Low ROM (Inaccessible)' class='inaccessible' | B3 | ||
| title='Low ROM (Inaccessible)' class=' | | title='Low ROM (Inaccessible)' class='inaccessible' | B4 | ||
| title='Low ROM (Inaccessible)' class=' | | title='Low ROM (Inaccessible)' class='inaccessible' | B5 | ||
| title='Low ROM (Inaccessible)' class=' | | title='Low ROM (Inaccessible)' class='inaccessible' | B6 | ||
| title='Low ROM (Inaccessible)' class=' | | title='Low ROM (Inaccessible)' class='inaccessible' | B7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align='center' | $B800 | | align='center' | $B800 | ||
| title='Low ROM (Inaccessible)' class=' | | title='Low ROM (Inaccessible)' class='inaccessible' | B8 | ||
| title='Low ROM (Inaccessible)' class=' | | title='Low ROM (Inaccessible)' class='inaccessible' | B9 | ||
| title='Low ROM (Inaccessible)' class=' | | title='Low ROM (Inaccessible)' class='inaccessible' | BA | ||
| title='Low ROM (Inaccessible)' class=' | | title='Low ROM (Inaccessible)' class='inaccessible' | BB | ||
| title='Low ROM (Inaccessible)' class=' | | title='Low ROM (Inaccessible)' class='inaccessible' | BC | ||
| title='Low ROM (Inaccessible)' class=' | | title='Low ROM (Inaccessible)' class='inaccessible' | BD | ||
| title='Low ROM (Inaccessible)' class=' | | title='Low ROM (Inaccessible)' class='inaccessible' | BE | ||
| title='Low ROM (Inaccessible)' class=' | | title='Low ROM (Inaccessible)' class='inaccessible' | BF | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan='10' | | ! colspan='10' | | ||
| Line 589: | Line 615: | ||
| rowspan='8' | High ROM | | rowspan='8' | High ROM | ||
| align='center' | $C000 | | align='center' | $C000 | ||
| title='High ROM (Inaccessible)' class=' | | title='High ROM (Inaccessible)' class='inaccessible' | C0 | ||
| title='High ROM (Inaccessible)' class=' | | title='High ROM (Inaccessible)' class='inaccessible' | C1 | ||
| title='High ROM (Inaccessible)' class=' | | title='High ROM (Inaccessible)' class='inaccessible' | C2 | ||
| title='High ROM (Inaccessible)' class=' | | title='High ROM (Inaccessible)' class='inaccessible' | C3 | ||
| title='High ROM (Inaccessible)' class=' | | title='High ROM (Inaccessible)' class='inaccessible' | C4 | ||
| title='High ROM (Inaccessible)' class=' | | title='High ROM (Inaccessible)' class='inaccessible' | C5 | ||
| title='High ROM (Inaccessible)' class=' | | title='High ROM (Inaccessible)' class='inaccessible' | C6 | ||
| title='High ROM (Inaccessible)' class=' | | title='High ROM (Inaccessible)' class='inaccessible' | C7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align='center' | $C800 | | align='center' | $C800 | ||
| title='High ROM (Inaccessible)' class=' | | title='High ROM (Inaccessible)' class='inaccessible' | C8 | ||
| title='High ROM (Inaccessible)' class=' | | title='High ROM (Inaccessible)' class='inaccessible' | C9 | ||
| title='High ROM (Inaccessible)' class=' | | title='High ROM (Inaccessible)' class='inaccessible' | CA | ||
| title='High ROM (Inaccessible)' class=' | | title='High ROM (Inaccessible)' class='inaccessible' | CB | ||
| title='High ROM (Inaccessible)' class=' | | title='High ROM (Inaccessible)' class='inaccessible' | CC | ||
| title='High ROM (Inaccessible)' class=' | | title='High ROM (Inaccessible)' class='inaccessible' | CD | ||
| title='High ROM (Inaccessible)' class=' | | title='High ROM (Inaccessible)' class='inaccessible' | CE | ||
| title='High ROM (Inaccessible)' class=' | | title='High ROM (Inaccessible)' class='inaccessible' | CF | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align='center' | $D000 | | align='center' | $D000 | ||
| title='High ROM (Inaccessible)' class=' | | title='High ROM (Inaccessible)' class='inaccessible' | D0 | ||
| title='High ROM (Inaccessible)' class=' | | title='High ROM (Inaccessible)' class='inaccessible' | D1 | ||
| title='High ROM (Inaccessible)' class=' | | title='High ROM (Inaccessible)' class='inaccessible' | D2 | ||
| title='High ROM (Inaccessible)' class=' | | title='High ROM (Inaccessible)' class='inaccessible' | D3 | ||
| title='High ROM (Inaccessible)' class=' | | title='High ROM (Inaccessible)' class='inaccessible' | D4 | ||
| title='High ROM (Inaccessible)' class=' | | title='High ROM (Inaccessible)' class='inaccessible' | D5 | ||
| title='High ROM (Inaccessible)' class=' | | title='High ROM (Inaccessible)' class='inaccessible' | D6 | ||
| title='High ROM (Inaccessible)' class=' | | title='High ROM (Inaccessible)' class='inaccessible' | D7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align='center' | $D800 | | align='center' | $D800 | ||
| title='High ROM (Inaccessible)' class=' | | title='High ROM (Inaccessible)' class='inaccessible' | D8 | ||
| title='High ROM (Inaccessible)' class=' | | title='High ROM (Inaccessible)' class='inaccessible' | D9 | ||
| title='High ROM (Inaccessible)' class=' | | title='High ROM (Inaccessible)' class='inaccessible' | DA | ||
| title='High ROM (Inaccessible)' class=' | | title='High ROM (Inaccessible)' class='inaccessible' | DB | ||
| title='High ROM (Inaccessible)' class=' | | title='High ROM (Inaccessible)' class='inaccessible' | DC | ||
| title='High ROM (Inaccessible)' class=' | | title='High ROM (Inaccessible)' class='inaccessible' | DD | ||
| title='High ROM (Inaccessible)' class=' | | title='High ROM (Inaccessible)' class='inaccessible' | DE | ||
| title='High ROM (Inaccessible)' class=' | | title='High ROM (Inaccessible)' class='inaccessible' | DF | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align='center' | $E000 | | align='center' | $E000 | ||
| title='High ROM (Inaccessible)' class=' | | title='High ROM (Inaccessible)' class='inaccessible' | E0 | ||
| title='High ROM (Inaccessible)' class=' | | title='High ROM (Inaccessible)' class='inaccessible' | E1 | ||
| title='High ROM (Inaccessible)' class=' | | title='High ROM (Inaccessible)' class='inaccessible' | E2 | ||
| title='High ROM (Inaccessible)' class=' | | title='High ROM (Inaccessible)' class='inaccessible' | E3 | ||
| title='High ROM (Inaccessible)' class=' | | title='High ROM (Inaccessible)' class='inaccessible' | E4 | ||
| title='High ROM (Inaccessible)' class=' | | title='High ROM (Inaccessible)' class='inaccessible' | E5 | ||
| title='High ROM (Inaccessible)' class=' | | title='High ROM (Inaccessible)' class='inaccessible' | E6 | ||
| title='High ROM (Inaccessible)' class=' | | title='High ROM (Inaccessible)' class='inaccessible' | E7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align='center' | $E800 | | align='center' | $E800 | ||
| title='High ROM (Inaccessible)' class=' | | title='High ROM (Inaccessible)' class='inaccessible' | E8 | ||
| title='High ROM (Inaccessible)' class=' | | title='High ROM (Inaccessible)' class='inaccessible' | E9 | ||
| title='High ROM (Inaccessible)' class=' | | title='High ROM (Inaccessible)' class='inaccessible' | EA | ||
| title='High ROM (Inaccessible)' class=' | | title='High ROM (Inaccessible)' class='inaccessible' | EB | ||
| title='High ROM (Inaccessible)' class=' | | title='High ROM (Inaccessible)' class='inaccessible' | EC | ||
| title='High ROM (Inaccessible)' class=' | | title='High ROM (Inaccessible)' class='inaccessible' | ED | ||
| title='High ROM (Inaccessible)' class=' | | title='High ROM (Inaccessible)' class='inaccessible' | EE | ||
| title='High ROM (Inaccessible)' class=' | | title='High ROM (Inaccessible)' class='inaccessible' | EF | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align='center' | $F000 | | align='center' | $F000 | ||
| title='High ROM (Inaccessible)' class=' | | title='High ROM (Inaccessible)' class='inaccessible' | F0 | ||
| title='High ROM (Inaccessible)' class=' | | title='High ROM (Inaccessible)' class='inaccessible' | F1 | ||
| title='High ROM (Inaccessible)' class=' | | title='High ROM (Inaccessible)' class='inaccessible' | F2 | ||
| title='High ROM (Inaccessible)' class=' | | title='High ROM (Inaccessible)' class='inaccessible' | F3 | ||
| title='High ROM (Inaccessible)' class=' | | title='High ROM (Inaccessible)' class='inaccessible' | F4 | ||
| title='High ROM (Inaccessible)' class=' | | title='High ROM (Inaccessible)' class='inaccessible' | F5 | ||
| title='High ROM (Inaccessible)' class=' | | title='High ROM (Inaccessible)' class='inaccessible' | F6 | ||
| title='High ROM (Inaccessible)' class=' | | title='High ROM (Inaccessible)' class='inaccessible' | F7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align='center' | $F800 | | align='center' | $F800 | ||
| title='High ROM (Inaccessible)' class=' | | title='High ROM (Inaccessible)' class='inaccessible' | F8 | ||
| title='High ROM (Inaccessible)' class=' | | title='High ROM (Inaccessible)' class='inaccessible' | F9 | ||
| title='High ROM (Inaccessible)' class=' | | title='High ROM (Inaccessible)' class='inaccessible' | FA | ||
| title='High ROM (Inaccessible)' class=' | | title='High ROM (Inaccessible)' class='inaccessible' | FB | ||
| title='High ROM (Inaccessible)' class=' | | title='High ROM (Inaccessible)' class='inaccessible' | FC | ||
| title='High ROM (Inaccessible)' class=' | | title='High ROM (Inaccessible)' class='inaccessible' | FD | ||
| title='High ROM (Inaccessible)' class=' | | title='High ROM (Inaccessible)' class='inaccessible' | FE | ||
| title='High ROM (Inaccessible)' class=' | | title='High ROM (Inaccessible)' class='inaccessible' | FF | ||
|} | |||
''' Key ''' | |||
{| class='wikitable' | |||
! Color !! Address !! Description | |||
|- | |||
| class='inaccessible' | | |||
| $0000 - $00FF || [[Memory Region - PPU Inaccessible|Zero Page (Inaccessible)]] | |||
|- | |||
| class='inaccessible' | | |||
| $0100 - $01FF || [[Memory Region - PPU Inaccessible|Stack Page (Inaccessible)]] | |||
|- | |||
| class='control_page' | | |||
| $0200 - $02FF || [[Memory Region - PPU Control Page|Control Page]] | |||
|- | |||
| class='reserved' | | |||
| $0300 - $07FF || [[Memory Region - PPU Reserved|Reserved]] | |||
|- | |||
| class='background_palettes' | | |||
| $0800 - $0DFF || [[Memory Region - PPU Background Palettes|Background Palettes]] | |||
|- | |||
| class='sprite_palettes' | | |||
| $0E00 - $13FF || [[Memory Region - PPU Sprite Palettes|Sprite Palettes]] | |||
|- | |||
| class='sprite_table' | | |||
| $1400 - $17FF || [[Memory Region - PPU Sprite Table|Sprite Table]] | |||
|- | |||
| class='fixed_name_table' | | |||
| $1800 - $1FFF || [[Memory Region - PPU Fixed Name Table|Fixed Name Table]] | |||
|- | |||
| class='main_name_table' | | |||
| $2000 - $3FFF || [[Memory Region - PPU Main Name Table|Main Name Table]] | |||
|- | |||
| class='background_tile_table' | | |||
| $4000 - $5FFF || [[Memory Region - PPU Background Tile Table|Background Tile Table]] | |||
|- | |||
| class='sprite_tile_table' | | |||
| $6000 - $7FFF || [[Memory Region - PPU Sprite Tile Table|Sprite Tile Table]] | |||
|- | |||
| class='inaccessible' | | |||
| $8000 - $BFFF || [[Memory Region - PPU Inaccessible|Low ROM (Inaccessible)]] | |||
|- | |||
| class='inaccessible' | | |||
| $C000 - $FFFF || [[Memory Region - PPU Inaccessible|High ROM (Inaccessible)]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{#css:User:NerdOfEpic/memory-regions.css}} | {{#css:User:NerdOfEpic/memory-regions.css}} | ||
Latest revision as of 14:23, 26 January 2024
CPU Table
| Region | Address | Page | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Main RAM | $0000 | 00 | 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 |
| $0800 | 08 | 09 | 0A | 0B | 0C | 0D | 0E | 0F | |
| $1000 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | |
| $1800 | 18 | 19 | 1A | 1B | 1C | 1D | 1E | 1F | |
| $2000 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | |
| $2800 | 28 | 29 | 2A | 2B | 2C | 2D | 2E | 2F | |
| $3000 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | |
| $3800 | 38 | 39 | 3A | 3B | 3C | 3D | 3E | 3F | |
| Extended RAM | $4000 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 |
| $4800 | 48 | 49 | 4A | 4B | 4C | 4D | 4E | 4F | |
| $5000 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | |
| $5800 | 58 | 59 | 5A | 5B | 5C | 5D | 5E | 5F | |
| $6000 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | |
| $6800 | 68 | 69 | 6A | 6B | 6C | 6D | 6E | 6F | |
| $7000 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | |
| $7800 | 78 | 79 | 7A | 7B | 7C | 7D | 7E | 7F | |
| Low ROM | $8000 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 |
| $8800 | 88 | 89 | 8A | 8B | 8C | 8D | 8E | 8F | |
| $9000 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | |
| $9800 | 98 | 99 | 9A | 9B | 9C | 9D | 9E | 9F | |
| $A000 | A0 | A1 | A2 | A3 | A4 | A5 | A6 | A7 | |
| $A800 | A8 | A9 | AA | AB | AC | AD | AE | AF | |
| $B000 | B0 | B1 | B2 | B3 | B4 | B5 | B6 | B7 | |
| $B800 | B8 | B9 | BA | BB | BC | BD | BE | BF | |
| High ROM | $C000 | C0 | C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 |
| $C800 | C8 | C9 | CA | CB | CC | CD | CE | CF | |
| $D000 | D0 | D1 | D2 | D3 | D4 | D5 | D6 | D7 | |
| $D800 | D8 | D9 | DA | DB | DC | DD | DE | DF | |
| $E000 | E0 | E1 | E2 | E3 | E4 | E5 | E6 | E7 | |
| $E800 | E8 | E9 | EA | EB | EC | ED | EE | EF | |
| $F000 | F0 | F1 | F2 | F3 | F4 | F5 | F6 | F7 | |
| $F800 | F8 | F9 | FA | FB | FC | FD | FE | FF | |
Key
| Color | Address | Description |
|---|---|---|
| $0000 - $00FF | Zero Page | |
| $0100 - $01FF | Stack Page | |
| $0200 - $02FF | Control Page | |
| $0300 - $3FFF | Main RAM | |
| $4000 - $7FFF | Extended RAM | |
| $8000 - $BFFF | Low ROM | |
| $C000 - $FFFF | High ROM |
PPU Table
| Region | Address | Page | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Main RAM | $0000 | 00 | 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 |
| $0800 | 08 | 09 | 0A | 0B | 0C | 0D | 0E | 0F | |
| $1000 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | |
| $1800 | 18 | 19 | 1A | 1B | 1C | 1D | 1E | 1F | |
| $2000 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | |
| $2800 | 28 | 29 | 2A | 2B | 2C | 2D | 2E | 2F | |
| $3000 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | |
| $3800 | 38 | 39 | 3A | 3B | 3C | 3D | 3E | 3F | |
| Extended RAM | $4000 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 |
| $4800 | 48 | 49 | 4A | 4B | 4C | 4D | 4E | 4F | |
| $5000 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | |
| $5800 | 58 | 59 | 5A | 5B | 5C | 5D | 5E | 5F | |
| $6000 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | |
| $6800 | 68 | 69 | 6A | 6B | 6C | 6D | 6E | 6F | |
| $7000 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | |
| $7800 | 78 | 79 | 7A | 7B | 7C | 7D | 7E | 7F | |
| Low ROM | $8000 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 |
| $8800 | 88 | 89 | 8A | 8B | 8C | 8D | 8E | 8F | |
| $9000 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | |
| $9800 | 98 | 99 | 9A | 9B | 9C | 9D | 9E | 9F | |
| $A000 | A0 | A1 | A2 | A3 | A4 | A5 | A6 | A7 | |
| $A800 | A8 | A9 | AA | AB | AC | AD | AE | AF | |
| $B000 | B0 | B1 | B2 | B3 | B4 | B5 | B6 | B7 | |
| $B800 | B8 | B9 | BA | BB | BC | BD | BE | BF | |
| High ROM | $C000 | C0 | C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 |
| $C800 | C8 | C9 | CA | CB | CC | CD | CE | CF | |
| $D000 | D0 | D1 | D2 | D3 | D4 | D5 | D6 | D7 | |
| $D800 | D8 | D9 | DA | DB | DC | DD | DE | DF | |
| $E000 | E0 | E1 | E2 | E3 | E4 | E5 | E6 | E7 | |
| $E800 | E8 | E9 | EA | EB | EC | ED | EE | EF | |
| $F000 | F0 | F1 | F2 | F3 | F4 | F5 | F6 | F7 | |
| $F800 | F8 | F9 | FA | FB | FC | FD | FE | FF | |
Key
| Color | Address | Description |
|---|---|---|
| $0000 - $00FF | Zero Page (Inaccessible) | |
| $0100 - $01FF | Stack Page (Inaccessible) | |
| $0200 - $02FF | Control Page | |
| $0300 - $07FF | Reserved | |
| $0800 - $0DFF | Background Palettes | |
| $0E00 - $13FF | Sprite Palettes | |
| $1400 - $17FF | Sprite Table | |
| $1800 - $1FFF | Fixed Name Table | |
| $2000 - $3FFF | Main Name Table | |
| $4000 - $5FFF | Background Tile Table | |
| $6000 - $7FFF | Sprite Tile Table | |
| $8000 - $BFFF | Low ROM (Inaccessible) | |
| $C000 - $FFFF | High ROM (Inaccessible) |